skip navigation

Other Tournaments

Other 2020 Tournaments

DATES LEVEL AGE LOCATION NAME GENERAL INFO
April 4-5 Elite 16U-19U Blaine NSC Girls College Showcase Click here
April 4-5 Elite 16U-19U Blaine NSC Boys College Showcase Click here
April 24-26 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-19U Blaine NSC Kick-Off Challenge Click here
May 1-3 Elite 13U-18U Maple Grove MN Presidents Cup Group Play
May 1-3 Elite 13U-19U Maple Grove MN State Cup Group Play
May 1-3 Competitive & Recreational 9U-12U Andover North Metro Spring Tune-up Click here
May 2-3 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-19U Blaine NSC Spring Cup Click here
May 1-3 Competitive 9U-19U Brooklyn Park 20th Annual Force Spring Kickoff Click here
May 8-10 Competitive 9U-17U Eagan 2020 EWSC Future Stars Tournament Click here
May 8-10 Competitive 13U-19U Woodbury 15th Annual Summer Classic Click here
May 14-17 Elite 13U-18U Maple Grove MN Presidents Cup Semi-finals and Finals
May 14-17 Elite 13U-19U Maple Grove MN State Cup Group Play
May 14-17 Elite 11U-12U Maple Grove MN Juniors State Cup Group Play
May 15-17 Competitive 13U-19U Coon Rapids 35th Annual Coon Rapids Cup-Senior Click here
May 15-17 Competitive 9U-19U Shakopee Shakopee Cup 2020 Click here
May 23-24 Competitive 10U-19U Blaine NSC Cup Click here
May 29-31 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-10U Bloomington Bloomington United Mega Cup Click here
May 29-31 Competitive 9U-17U Lakeland St. Croix Cup Click here
May 29-31 Elite 13U-19U Maple Grove MN State Cup Semi-finals and Finals
May 29-31 Elite 11U-12U Maple Grove MN Juniors State Semi-finals and Finals
May 29-31 Competitive 9U-19U Apple Valley 2020 Salvo SC Rev it Up! Click here
May 30 Competitive & Rec-Plus 8U-19U Detroit Lakes Rotary 3v3 Tournament Click here
June 5-7 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-19U Maplewood North East United SC 32nd Annual Soccer Tournament Click here
June 5-7 Elite & Competitive 9U-19U Blaine NSC All American Cup Click here
June 6 Recreational 9U-12U Northfield Jesse James Shoot Out Jamboree Click here
June 12-14 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-17U Minnetonka Tonka Splash Click here
June 13-14 Competitive & Recreational 11U-18U Albertville 6th Annual Albertville Friendly City Days Tournament Click here
June 12-14 Competitive 9U-12U Woodbury 2020 Salvo SC Summer Classic 9U-12U Click here
June 12-14 Competitive 9U-15U Maple Grove MapleBrook Tournament Click here
June 12-14 Competitive 9U-15U Duluth Head of the Lakes Tournament Click here
June 13 Competitive & Recreational 8U-14U North Mankato 2020 Salvo SC Summer Classic 9U-12U Click here
June 19-21 Competitive & Recreational 9U-19U Lakeville 2020 LSC Father's Day Cup Click here
June 19-21 Competitive 9U-12U Coon Rapids 35th Annual Coon Rapids Cup-Junior Click here
June 19-21 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-19U Rochester Minnesota Rush Summer Tournament Click here
June 19-21 Competitive 11U-15U Ramsey Rum River Invitational Click here
June 26-28 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-19U Duluth Essentia Health Lake Superior Open Soccer Tournament Click here
June 27-28 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-10U St. Michael 9th Annual STMA 9U-10U Soccer Fest Click here
July 10-12 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-19U Blaine Target USA Cup Weekend Click here
July 10 Black & Blue 9U-19U TBA Minnesota Summer State Championships begin
July 14-18 Competitive & Rec-Plus 9U-19U Blaine Target USA Cup Click here
July 17-19 Black & Blue 9U-12U Black & Blue | 13U-19U Blue TBA Minnesota Summer State Championships
July 22-25 Black 13U-19U Black TBA Minnesota Summer State Championships
September 25-27 Competitive 11U-14U Eagan 2020 Wave Fall Kickoff Click here
October 3-4 Competitive 9U-19U Blaine NSC Fall Cup Click here
October 9-11 Competitive 9U-14U Coon Rapids 2020 CR United Boys/Girls Fall Invitational Click here
October 9-11 Competitive 9U-15U Woodbury 2020 Salvo SC Fall Classic Click here
October 10-11 Black & Blue 11U-14U TBA Minnesota Fall Finals
October 10-11 Recreational 9U-10U TBA Minnesota Fall Festival