Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Club Officials Coaches/Managers Parents Players Referees

OATHS Recipients

[Updated: 11/11/2014]

The following teams were selected as this year's recipients of the Outstanding Ambassadors of Teams Honoring Sportsmanship (OATHS) award. We would like to congratulate them for demonstrating positive behavior by the players, coaches and spectators!

2014 Fall OATHS Recipients

Boys Age/Division Girls
Orono Thunder 02 U9 Maroon Plymouth 03
Eagan Wave 03 U9 Gold Blackhawks
North Surburban 02 U10 Maroon Minneapolis Utd
Lakeville 02 U10 Gold Owatonna 02
Blackhawks U11 Classic 1 Lakeville 02
Richfield U11 Classic 2 Waconia
Delano U11 Classic 3 Orono Thunder
Mahtomedi U12 Classic 1 Mahtomedi
Eagan 02 U12 Classic 2 Minn. Thunder Elite Academy
Euro FC U12 Classic 3 Cambridge-Isanti
Blaine U13 Classic 1 North Surburban
North Surburban U13 Classic 2 Cottage Grove
Northwest Kickers U13 Classic 3 Orono Thunder
insufficient data U14 Classic 1 Woodbury
North Surburban 02 U14 Classic 2 Eagan Wave
Northern Lights U14 Classic 3 Park Valley Utd

2014 Summer OATHS Recipients

Boys Age/Division Girls
Edina U9 Maroon Edina
MapleBrook U9 Gold Mankato 02
Prior Lake U10 Maroon MapleBrook
Tonka United U10 Gold Plymouth 02
Lakeville U11 Classic 1 Eden Prairie
Minneapolis United U11 Classic 2 North Metro
Princeton U11 Classic 3 Plymouth 02
Eden Prairie U12 Classic 1 Waconia
Sibley Sting U12 Classic 2 Blackhawks
Three Rivers U12 Classic 3 Becker
Insufficient Data U13 Classic 1 White Bear
Eau Claire United (WI) U13 Classic 2 Dakota REV
Northern Lights U13 Classic 3 Eagan Wave
Insufficient Data U14 Premier Woodbury
Westonka U14 Classic 1 Central Minnesota
Shakopee U14 Classic 2 Eagan Wave 02
North Metro U14 Classic 3 Delano
Insufficient Data U15 Premier Eden Prairie
Bloomington U15 Classic 1 St. Croix
Somali American Youth Enrichment U15 Classic 2 Tonka United
Delano U15 Classic 3 Three Rivers
Insufficient Data U16 Premier Insufficient Data
Tonka United U16 Classic 1 Plymouth 02
Hastings U16 Classic 2 Cottage Grove
Valley United U16 Classic 3 Lakes United
Insufficient Data U17 Premier St. Croix
Rochester U17 Classic 1 Blaine
Insufficient Data U17 Classic 2 Inver Grove Heights
New Richmond U17 Classic 3 Arrowhead
No League U18 Premier Insufficient Data
North Metro U18 Classic 1 Lakes United
Centennial U18 Classic 2 Princeton
Insufficient Data U19 Premier North Metro