Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Club Officials Coaches/Managers Parents Players Referees

Board of Directors

For league matters, please contact your Competitive Representative.

President

Steve May
13262 Glendale Ln
Savage MN 55378
Phone: 612-910-6207 | Fax: 952-933-2627
Email: mysapres@mnyouthsoccer.org

Vice President

Sean Beggin
14290 Raven St NW
Andover MN 55304
Phone: 763-355-8821 | Fax: 952-933-2627
Email: mysavp@mnyouthsoccer.org

Treasurer

John Conte
6017 Abbott Ave S
Edina MN 55410
Phone: 612-743-4554 | Fax: 952-933-2627
Email: mysatreas@mnyouthsoccer.org

Secretary

Mark Mahowald
6760 Crackleberry Trl
Woodbury MN 55129
Phone: 651-755-7436 | Fax: 952-933-2627
Email: mysasec@mnyouthsoccer.org

Development Director

Garth Thoulouis
2410 Cambridge Way
Shakopee MN 55379
Phone: 952-544-6638 | Fax: 952-933-2627
Email: mysadev@mnyouthsoccer.org

Competitive Director

Roberta Kruse
15716 Frisian Ln
Apple Valley MN 55124
Phone: 612-790-6762 | Fax: 952-933-2627
Email: mysacomp@mnyouthsoccer.org

John Kinsey
2311 336th Ave NE
Cambridge MN 55008
Phone: 763-443-6673 | Fax: 952-933-2627
Email: mysarec@mnyouthsoccer.org

Tournament Director

Vacant
Email: mysatd@mnyouthsoccer.org

State Youth Referee Administrator

Jon Cooksey
12632 Midway Ct NE Unit B
Blaine MN 55449
Phone: 651-387-2273 | Fax: 952-933-2627
Email: mysaref@mnyouthsoccer.org

East Member Rep.

Marty McDermott
5913 Pintail Ln
White Bear Lake MN 55110
Phone: 651-238-4012 | Fax: 952-933-2627
E-mail: mysaeb@yahoo.com

North Member Rep.

Darren Ray
10448 Partridge St NW
Coon Rapids MN 55433
Phone: 763-248-6479 | Fax: 763-432-4475
Email: mysanm@mnyouthsoccer.org

Northwest Member Rep.

Vacant
Email: mysa@mnyouthsoccer.org

South Member Rep.

Vacant
E-mail: mysasm@mnyouthsoccer.org

Southwest Member Rep.

Mark DeFor
740 Lee Ct
Mankato MN 56001
Phone: 507-779-6524 | Fax: 952-933-2627
E-mail: mysaswb@mnyouthsoccer.org

West Member Rep.

Susan Farbo
1904 Oak St
Buffalo MN 55313
Phone: 612-207-8835 | Fax: 763-972-6706
Email: mysawm@mnyouthsoccer.org