MYSA State Courses:

Questions may be directed to Chato Alvarado at 952-252-1688 (800-366-6972) or chatoalvarado@mnyouthsoccer.org

Course Descriptions: National Youth License | "B" License | "C" License
  "D" License"D" License Upgrade | "E" License

Note: There is an "E" license prerequisite in order to register for the "D" license.

Course Dates Location(s)/Cost Registration
"D" License Nov. 14-16, 2014 and
May 16-17, 2015
Minneapolis & Chaska
Cost: $350
Online registration has closed.
"D" License May 15-17 and
Aug. 8-9, 2015
Chaska & Woodbury
Cost: $350
Click here to register
"E" License Apr. 10: 6-10:00 pm
Apr. 11: 12-8:00 pm
Apr. 12: 8a-3:00 pm
Maple Grove
Cost: $200
Click here to register
"E" License Apr. 17: 6-10:00 pm
Apr. 18: 9a-5:00 pm
Apr. 19: 9a-5:00 pm
Eagan Community Center
Cost: $200
Click here to register
"E" License Apr. 25: 8a-6:00 pm
Apr. 26: 8a-6:00 pm
St. Cloud North Junior High
Cost: $200
Click here to register

Course Description: Technical Certificate

Participants are to contact the host club directly to register.

Technical Certificate

Host Club Date Location Contact
Shakopee Sat. Mar. 14
9a-3:30 pm
Shakopee High School Jon Poppen
651-335-7378
coachingdirector@shakopeesoccer.com
Alexandria Sat. Mar. 21
9a-4:00 pm
Alexandria Area H.S. Jeff Giroux
320-491-8780
giroux.jj@gmail.com
Blaine Wed. Apr. 22 (6-9:00 pm)
& Apr. 29 (6-9:00 pm)
NSC Sports Hall Scott Macleod
763-792-7369
scottsoccer2@hotmail.com

Recreation Coach Mentor

Date Location/Cost Registration

Course Description: "Y" Module
Youth module participants are to contact the host club directly to register.

Youth Modules

Host Club Module Date(s) Location Contact
CC United U6–U8 Sat. Mar. 21
1–5:00 pm
TBD (Chaska, Minn.) Jonathan Tudor
612-889-0668
jonathantudor@comcast.net
Hastings FC U10–U12 Sun, Apr. 12
3–7:00 pm
Hastings Middle School
(Hastings, Minn.)
Thomas White
651-731-7209
hfcdirectorofcoaching@gmail.com
New Ulm U6–U12 Sat. Apr. 18
9a–1:00 pm
New Ulm Family Rec Center
(New Ulm, Minn.)
David Dake
507-766-1853
davedake150@gmail.com
Woodbury U6–U8 Sun. Apr. 19
1–5:00 pm
Bielenberg Sports Center
(Woodbury, Minn.)
Sean McKuras
612-232-6404
smckuras@woodburysoccer.com
Buffalo U6–U12 Sat. May 2
9a–1:00 pm
Discovery Elementary School
(Buffalo, Minn.)
Tom Pearson
612-290-6389
tkpear@live.com
Blaine U6–U10 Sat. May 16
9a–1:00 pm
Blaine Soccer Complex &
Baine City Hall
Scott Macleod
763-792-7369
scottsoccer2@hotmail.com
Lakes United FC U6–U12 Sun. May 17
1-5:00 pm
North Branch H.S.
(North Branch, Minn.)
Eric Rich
651-485-8312
ericrich78@gmail.com

Course Descriptions:

NSCAA Courses

Course Date(s) Location/Cost Registration
Level 5 Diploma May 15–16 Blaine (Cost: $100) Details | Register
Level 6 Diploma May 15–17 Blaine (Cost: $150) Details | Register
GK Level 1 June 13 Apple Valley (Cost: $84) Details | Register
GK Level 2 June 13–14 Apple Valley (Cost: $109) Details | Register
GK Level 3 June 19–21 Apple Valley (Cost: $234) Details | Register

National Course Calendars

Continuing Education

Special Topic Dates Location/Cost Cost