Girls Teams Looking for Players: 2015 Summer

Legend: GK = Goalkeeper | Field = Field Player | Both = Goalkeeper & Field Players

Club Age Level Pos. Contact Phone Email
Blackhawks U18 C1 Both Eric Netteberg 651-483-2913 netteberg@comcast.net
Blaine U18 C1 Neil Marthaler 612-345-2052 neilmar01@msn.com
Burnsville U14 C3 Field Greg Holker 952-215-8499 doc@burnsvillefire.org
Burnsville U15 C1 GK Greg Holker 952-215-8499 doc@burnsvillefire.org
Burnsville U15 C2 Field Greg Holker 952-215-8499 doc@burnsvillefire.org
Burnsville U18 C1 GK Greg Holker 952-215-8499 doc@burnsvillefire.org
Burnsville U18 C3 Both Greg Holker 952-215-8499 doc@burnsvillefire.org
Cottage Grove U16 C1 Both Todd Abrahamson 651-986-9800 comp_girls@
cottagegrovesoccer.org
Cottage Grove U17 C1 Field Todd Abrahamson 651-986-9800 comp_girls@
cottagegrovesoccer.org
Crystal-Robbinsdale U11-U13 C1-C3 Roger Rajvong 952-210-2165 lanxang22@gmail.com
Dakota REV U16 C2 Field Alan Hawley 612-437-0167 hawley5008@msn.com
Dakota REV U17 MRL GK Tobias Thorsell 651-208-1957 tobi.thorsell.lwi8@statefarm.com
Eagan U12 C3 GK Tami Gallagher 651-808-3550 girlsdirector@eagansoccer.org
Eagan U13 C2 GK Tami Gallagher 651-808-3550 girlsdirector@eagansoccer.org
Eagan U14 PR Field Forrest Randall 952-237-2450 forresterandall@gmail.com
Eagan U15 C3 GK Tami Gallagher 651-808-3550 girlsdirector@eagansoccer.org
Eagan U17 C1 Field Tami Gallagher 651-808-3550 girlsdirector@eagansoccer.org
Eagan U17 C2 Field Tami Gallagher 651-808-3550 girlsdirector@eagansoccer.org
Eagan U18 PR Field Forrest Randall 952-237-2450 forresterandall@gmail.com
East Ridge U12 C1/C2 Both Bill Pawlyshyn billpawlyshyn@eleventwenty.com
East Ridge U15 C2/C3 Both Bill Pawlyshyn billpawlyshyn@eleventwenty.com
Edina U13 C1 Field Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Edina U14 C2 GK Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Edina U15 C3 Field Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Edina U17 C2 Both Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Edina U18 C1 Both Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Inver Grove U11 C2/C3 Field Westley Dayus ightrainingdirector@gmail.com
Inver Grove U13 C2/C3 Field Westley Dayus ightrainingdirector@gmail.com
Inver Grove U14 C2 Field Westley Dayus ightrainingdirector@gmail.com
Inver Grove U15 C2/C3 Field Westley Dayus ightrainingdirector@gmail.com
Inver Grove U18 C1 Field Westley Dayus ightrainingdirector@gmail.com
MapleBrook U16 C3 Field Ben Goettsche 612-578-2415 bgoettsche@
maplebrooksoccer.com
MapleBrook U18 C2 Field Ben Goettsche 612-578-2415 bgoettsche@
maplebrooksoccer.com
Minneapolis Utd U13 C2 Field Dom Isaac dmncisaac@gmail.com
Minneapolis Utd U17 C1 Field Dom Isaac dmncisaac@gmail.com
Minn. Thunder West U10 Maroon Dave Alberti 952-221-2658 dalberti@
mnthunderacademy.org
Minn. Thunder West U10 Gold Dave Alberti 952-221-2658 dalberti@
mnthunderacademy.org
Minn. Thunder West U11 C1 Dave Alberti 952-221-2658 dalberti@
mnthunderacademy.org
Minn. Thunder West U11 C2 Dave Alberti 952-221-2658 dalberti@
mnthunderacademy.org
Minn. Thunder West U12 C1 Dave Alberti 952-221-2658 dalberti@
mnthunderacademy.org
Monticello U17 C2 GK Brian Anderson 763-295-9376 vicepresident@rivereagles.org
North Suburban U9 Maroon Field Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U9 Gold Field Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U10 Gold Field Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U13 C1 Both Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U13 C3 Both Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U14 C3 Field Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U15 C3 Both Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
NW Kickers U15 C1 Field Gordon Ferguson 763-493-3880 doc@nwkickers.org
NW Kickers U15 C2 Both Mike Zwolski 612-802-8589 zwolski@comcast.net
Plymouth U14 C1 Field Michaela Mueller 763-772-2993 mueller.michaela7@gmail.com
Princeton U15 C1 Both Tim Donnay 651-470-2637 tim.donnay@
princetontigersoccer.org
Prior Lake U14 C1 Field Kari Ornes kmornes@gmail.com
Rebels U15 C1 Both Todd Cain 952-807-5650 toddlcain@yahoo.com
Rebels U17 C1 GK Nick Ellena 763-229-8952 nlkse@yahoo.com
Rogers Rebels U14 C3 Both Jim David 763-220-0871 communications@
rogersrebelssoccer.org
Shakopee U12 C1 Both Chuck Mills 612-306-3706 chuckmills1@yahoo.com
Shakopee U14 C2 Field Jon Poppen 651-335-7378 coachingdirector@
shakopeesoccer.com
Shakopee U15 C3 Both Jon Poppen 651-335-7378 coachingdirector@
shakopeesoccer.com
Shakopee U17 C1 Field Chuck Mills 612-306-3706 chuckmills1@yahoo.com
South Metro FC U16 C2 Ron Carter 952-913-6698 futhold@gmail.com
Tonka United U16 PR Field Kevin Vongsaphay 612-986-5642 kevsoccer7@gmail.com
Twin Cities Fire U15 C2 Field Cameron O'Malley 612-913-2920 firesc@comcast.net
Twin Cities Fire U16 C2 Both Cameron O'Malley 612-913-2920 firesc@comcast.net
Twin Cities Fire U18 C1 Field Aaron Tilsen 612-408-7484 tcfsoccer@gmail.com
Woodbury U18 C1 Field Jesse Campos 949-933-9591 jcampos8684@gmail.com
Wright County U17 C1 Field Andrew Taylor 763-972-9700 wrcpresident@hotmail.com