Girls Teams Looking for Players: 2015 Summer

Legend: GK = Goalkeeper | Field = Field Player | Both = Goalkeeper & Field Players

Club Age Level Pos. Contact Phone Email
Big Lake U15 C2/C3 Both David Berglund 763-645-9117 biglakesoccer@yahoo.com
Blackhawks U18 C1 Field Eric Netteberg 651-483-2913 netteberg@comcast.net
Blaine U9 Gold Scott Macleod 763-792-7369 scottsoccer2@hotmail.com
Blaine U11 C1 GK Robin Therrien 763-757-8897 rtherrienbsc@gmail.com
Blaine U12 C3 Clay Arnett 763-226-5916 coolbrees15@att.net
Blaine U13 C1 GK Andy Dahlberg 612-991-1834 dahlyshop17@yahoo.com
Blaine U15 C3 Morgan Kopka 763-350-4404 ei0248mc@metrostate.edu
Blaine U16 C1 GK Charrisa Perzel 612-396-3834 cjperzel@yahoo.com
Blaine U17 C1 Both Berry Arrowsmith 763-238-0919 basoccerhc@gmail.com
Blaine U17 C3 Mary Mullen 763-213-3741 mhmullen@msn.com
Blaine U18 C1 Neil Marthaler 612-345-2052 neilmar01@msn.com
Burnsville U14 C3 Field Greg Holker 952-215-8499 doc@burnsvillefire.org
Burnsville U15 C2 Field Greg Holker 952-215-8499 doc@burnsvillefire.org
Burnsville U18 C2 GK Greg Holker 952-215-8499 doc@burnsvillefire.org
CC United U17 C1 Field Jonathan Tudor 612-889-0668 jonathantudor@comcast.net
CC United U18 C2 Jonathan Tudor 612-889-0668 jonathantudor@comcast.net
Centennial U13 C2/C3 Both Bret DeGayner 612-716-0210 u13u19@centennialsoccer.org
Centennial U14 C2 Field Bret DeGayner 612-716-0210 u13u19@centennialsoccer.org
Centennial U14 C3 Field Bret DeGayner 612-716-0210 u13u19@centennialsoccer.org
Centennial U16 C2 Both Bret DeGayner 612-716-0210 u13u19@centennialsoccer.org
Centennial U17 C2 Both Bret DeGayner 612-716-0210 u13u19@centennialsoccer.org
Coon Rapids U9 Gold Both Todd Dusosky 414-418-6644 dusosky0017@yahoo.com
Coon Rapids U12 C2 Both Todd Dusosky 414-418-6644 dusosky0017@yahoo.com
Coon Rapids U16 C2 Both Todd Dusosky 414-418-6644 dusosky0017@yahoo.com
Cottage Grove U15 C3 Jeff Lindblom dirplayerdevelopment@
cottagegrovesoccer.org
Cottage Grove U16 C1 Both Todd Abrahamson 651-986-9800 comp_girls@
cottagegrovesoccer.org
Cottage Grove U17 C1 Field Todd Abrahamson 651-986-9800 comp_girls@
cottagegrovesoccer.org
Crystal-Robbinsdale U10 Gold Field Roger Rajvong 952-210-2165 lanxang22@gmail.com
Dakota REV U16 C1 GK Randall Mateo randallmateo@gmail.com
Dakota REV U16 C2 Field Alan Hawley 612-437-0167 hawley5008@msn.com
Dakota REV U17 MRL GK Tobias Thorsell 651-208-1957 tobi.thorsell.lwi8@statefarm.com
Delano U13 C2 Field Greg Elstad 612-718-6491 greg.elstad@gmail.com
Delano U17 C2 Both Greg Elstad 612-718-6491 greg.elstad@gmail.com
Eagan U19 C2 Both Dennis Billstrom girlsdirector@eagansoccer.org
East Ridge U12 C1/C2 Both Bill Pawlyshyn billpawlyshyn@eleventwenty.com
Eden Prairie U13 ALL Both Peter Reid 612-963-5537 doc@epsoccerclub.com
Eden Prairie U14 C1 Field Peter Reid 612-963-5537 doc@epsoccerclub.com
Eden Prairie U16 C1 Field Peter Reid 612-963-5537 doc@epsoccerclub.com
Eden Prairie U16 C3 Field Peter Reid 612-963-5537 doc@epsoccerclub.com
Edina U13 C1 Field Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Edina U14 C2 GK Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Edina U15 C3 Field Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Edina U17 C2 Both Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Edina U18 C1 Both Tom Kleczewski tkleczewski@gmail.com
Inver Grove U11 C2/C3 Field Westley Dayus ightrainingdirector@gmail.com
Inver Grove U18 C1 Field Westley Dayus ightrainingdirector@gmail.com
Lakeville U14 C3 Michelle Smits the5smits@gmail.com
Lakeville U17 C1 GK Kirsten Anderson 952-221-4258 kirsten.anderson1025@gmail.com
Minneapolis Utd U13 C2 Field Dom Isaac dmncisaac@gmail.com
Minneapolis Utd U14 C1 Field Michele Lieske 612-823-5528 mblieske@msn.com
Minneapolis Utd U15 C1 GK Mary McMahon Busch 651-253-8292 marymb3@yahoo.com
Minneapolis Utd U16 C1 Brian Brom 612-750-2766 blbrom@aol.com
Minneapolis Utd U18 C1 Field Dom Isaac dmncisaac@gmail.com
Minn. Thunder Elite U16 C1 Field Ron Carter 952-913-6698 futhold@gmail.com
Minn. Thunder Elite U16 C2 Field Ron Carter 952-913-6698 futhold@gmail.com
Minn. Thunder West U11 C1 Dave Alberti 952-221-2658 dalberti@
mnthunderacademy.org
Minn. Thunder West U11 C2 Dave Alberti 952-221-2658 dalberti@
mnthunderacademy.org
Minn. Thunder West U17 C1 Dave Alberti 952-221-2658 dalberti@
mnthunderacademy.org
Monticello U17 C2 GK Brian Anderson 763-295-9376 vicepresident@rivereagles.org
New Brighton U17 C2 GK Richard Sonterre blazepresident@hotmail.com
North Metro U18 C2 Both Lara Hagman 612-790-2448 cricket10_10@yahoo.com
North Suburban U9 Maroon Field Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U9 Gold Field Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U10 Gold Field Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U13 C1 Both Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U13 C3 Both Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U14 C3 Field Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
North Suburban U15 C3 Both Jacob Fast 651-788-1299 doc@nssasoccer.org
Northern Lights U15 C1 Wayne Bellamy 612-237-5202 doc@northernlightssoccer.org
NW Kickers U9 Gold Ann Fauteck 763-424-2725 girlsdirector_9to12@nwkickers.org
NW Kickers U14 C2 Field Todd Seitz 612-810-7237 todd.seitz2brooklynpark.org
NW Kickers U15 C1 Field Gordon Ferguson 763-493-3880 doc@nwkickers.org
NW Kickers U15 C2 Both Mike Zwolski 612-802-8589 zwolski@comcast.net
Orono U13 C1 GK Pat Prindle 651-226-8180 pat.oronosoccer@outlook.com
Orono U14 C2 Both Pat Prindle 651-226-8180 pat.oronosoccer@outlook.com
Park Valley Utd U17 C2 GK Chato Alvarado 612-419-5425 chatomn@gmail.com
Plymouth U13 C2 Lawrence Tsoi info@fusionsoccermn.com
Plymouth U13 C3 Lawrence Tsoi info@fusionsoccermn.com
Plymouth U14 C1 Field Michaela Mueller 763-772-2993 mueller.michaela7@gmail.com
Plymouth U15 C2 Field Lawrence Tsoi info@fusionsoccermn.com
Plymouth U16 C2 Field Lawrence Tsoi info@fusionsoccermn.com
Plymouth U16 C3 Field Lawrence Tsoi info@fusionsoccermn.com
Plymouth U18 C1 Chris Laird chrlaird@heritagemail.org
Princeton U15 C1 Both Tim Donnay 651-470-2637 tim.donnay@
princetontigersoccer.org
Prior Lake U14 C1 Both Kari Ornes kmornes@gmail.com
Rebels U9 Gold Both Susan Hargroder 763-843-9363 girlsdirector@rebelsoccer.net
Rebels U11 C3 Both Susan Hargroder 763-843-9363 girlsdirector@rebelsoccer.net
Rebels U13 C3 Both Susan Hargroder 763-843-9363 girlsdirector@rebelsoccer.net
Rebels U14 C3 Both Susan Hargroder 763-843-9363 girlsdirector@rebelsoccer.net
Rebels U15 C1 Both Todd Cain 952-807-5650 toddlcain@yahoo.com
Rebels U15 C3 Both Susan Hargroder 763-843-9363 girlsdirector@rebelsoccer.net
Rebels U16 C1 Both Susan Hargroder 763-843-9363 girlsdirector@rebelsoccer.net
Rebels U16 C2/C3 Both Steve Lundquist 612-812-5390 lunkers@comcast.net
Rebels U17 C1 GK Nick Ellena 763-229-8952 nlkse@yahoo.com
Rochester U16 C2 GK Michelle Sonnega 507-581-1503 michellesonnega@gmail.com
Rogers Rebels U15 C3 Both Jim David 763-220-0871 communications@
rogersrebelssoccer.org
St. Michael-Albertville U17/U18 C1/C2 Both Roger Derham 612-382-0518 doc@stmasoccer.org
Shakopee U12 C1 Both Chuck Mills 612-306-3706 chuckmills1@yahoo.com
Shakopee U14 C2 Field Jon Poppen 651-335-7378 coachingdirector@
shakopeesoccer.com
Shakopee U15 C1 GK Mike Ceola 952-210-0114 mbluesramcard@gmail.com
Shakopee U15 C3 Both Jon Poppen 651-335-7378 coachingdirector@
shakopeesoccer.com
Shakopee U17 C1 Field Chuck Mills 612-306-3706 chuckmills1@yahoo.com
South Metro FC U16 C2 Ron Carter 952-913-6698 futhold@gmail.com
South St. Paul U13 C2 Both Jay Miller jpmiller1921@gmail.com
Southeast U9 Gold Both Pete Munene 612-396-9511 clubrep@sesoccer.org
Southeast U10 Gold Both Pete Munene 612-396-9511 clubrep@sesoccer.org
Southeast U13 C2 Both Pete Munene 612-396-9511 clubrep@sesoccer.org
Sporting St. Croix U15 C2 Field Anna Kouba 612-751-0368 kouba5@soccer@aol.com
Sporting St. Croix U16 C3 Field Nathan Klonecki 651-329-3152 kathletics01@gmail.com
Three Rivers U14 C3 Both Ryan Sorensen 763-245-1667 ryansorensen.k@gmail.com
Tonka Utd U11 C3 Jonathan Schaefer 612-578-1919 jschaefer@tonkaunited.org
Tonka Utd U14 C1 Field Taylor Rasmussen 651-485-0348 tayrasmussen7@gmail.com
Tonka Utd U14 C3 Jonathan Schaefer 612-578-1919 jschaefer@tonkaunited.org
Tonka Utd U15 C1 Jonathan Schaefer 612-578-1919 jschaefer@tonkaunited.org
Tonka Utd U15 C2 Field Jeff Junkermeier 612-619-9578 ffejjunker@aol.com
Tonka United U16 PR Field Kevin Vongsaphay 612-986-5642 kevsoccer7@gmail.com
Tonka Utd U16 C1/C2 Jonathan Schaefer 612-578-1919 jschaefer@tonkaunited.org
Tonka Utd U17 C3 Jonathan Schaefer 612-578-1919 jschaefer@tonkaunited.org
Twin Cities Fire U15 C2 Field Cameron O'Malley 612-913-2920 firesc@comcast.net
Twin Cities Fire U16 C2 Both Cameron O'Malley 612-913-2920 firesc@comcast.net
Twin Cities Fire U17 C1 Field Cameron O'Malley 612-913-2920 firesc@comcast.net
Twin Cities Fire U18 C1 Field Aaron Tilsen 612-408-7484 tcfsoccer@gmail.com
Twin Cities Fire U19 C1 Field Cameron O'Malley 612-913-2920 firesc@comcast.net
Valley Utd U15 C1 Field Latcho K. 651-235-3799 latchok@gmail.com
Valley Utd U16 C3 Both Andrew Bartczak 952-270-1519 bartczaka@gmail.com
Valley Utd U17 C1 Both Katija Peterson katija.peterson@cigna.com
Valley Utd U19 C1 Both George Nahorski 952-451-7089 george.nahorski@gmail.com
White Bear U13 C3 Matt Millard wblbeartown@yahoo.com
Woodbury U16 C2 Field Brian Kallman briankallman@gmail.com
Woodbury U18 C1 Field Jesse Campos 949-933-9591 jcampos8684@gmail.com
Wright County U17 C1 Field Andrew Taylor 763-972-9700 wrcpresident@hotmail.com