Boys State Champions & Runners-Up

Age Group Classic 1 Classic 2 Classic 3
Under 11 Champion: Lakeville
Runner-up: Eau Claire (WI)
Champion: Lakeville 02
Runner-up: Orono Thunder
Champion: Hudson (WI)
Runner-up: Club Deportivo Lobos
Under 12 Champion: Plymouth
Runner-up: Gitchi Gummi
Champion: Shakopee
Runner-up: Mankato
Champion: St. Peter
Runner-up: Worthington
Under 13 Champion: Minneapolis United
Runner-up: Blackhawks
Champion: Westonka
Runner-up: St. Croix
Champion: Willmar
Runner-up: St. Anthony
Under 14 Champion: St. Croix
Runner-up: Arsenal FC
Champion: Arsenal FC
Runner-up: Waseca
Champion: Arsenal FC
Runner-up: Somali Youth
Under 15 Champion: Blackhawks
Runner-up: Plymouth
Champion: Eden Prairie
Runner-up: Eagan
Champion: Northern Lights
Runner-up: Coulee Region (WI)
Under 16 Champion: Minneapolis United
Runner-up: Woodbury
Champion: North Suburban
Runner-up: Mankato
Champion: Lakes United
Runner-up: Arsenal FC
Under 17 Champion: Minneapolis United
Runner-up: Dakota REV
Champion: Prior Lake
Runner-up: Edina
Champion: Arsenal FC
Runner-up: Woodbury
Under 19 Champion: Wayzata
Runner-up: Shakopee
Champion: Centennial
Runner-up: Sibley Sting

Girls State Champions & Runners-Up

Age Group Classic 1 Classic 2 Classic 3
Under 11 Champion: Tonka United
Runner-up: Dakota REV
Champion: Central Minnesota
Runner-up: Dakota REV 03
Champion: CC United
Runner-up: Lakeville
Under 12 Champion: Plymouth 02
Runner-up: Minn. Thunder Acad East
Champion: Tonka United
Runner-up: Lakeville
Champion: Valley United
Runner-up: Owatonna 02
Under 13 Champion: Minn. Thunder Elite Acad
Runner-up: Lakeville
Champion: MapleBrook
Runner-up: Eden Prairie
Champion: Waseca
Runner-up: Becker
Under 14 Champion: Tonka United
Runner-up: Cottage Grove
Champion: South St. Paul
Runner-up: NW Kickers
Champion: New Richmond (WI)
Runner-up: Eden Prairie
Under 15 Champion: Burnsville
Runner-up: Lakeville
Champion: Edina
Runner-up: Cottage Grove
Champion: Waseca
Runner-up: Delano
Under 16 Champion: St. Croix
Runner-up: Eden Prairie
Champion: St. Croix
Runner-up: Tonka United
Champion: Lakeville
Runner-up: Gitchi Gummi
Under 17 Champion: MapleBrook
Runner-up: Tonka United 02
Champion: Valley United
Runner-up: Central Minnesota
Champion: St. Peter
Runner-up: Waseca
Under 19 Champion: Minneapolis United
Runner-up: Twin Cities Fire 02
Champion: Monticello
Runner-up: Centennial